8316 Stark Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $170,176 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8316 Stark Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $197,294, approximately $182 per square foot. 8316 Stark Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
8316 Land Trust
Bought by
Benchmark Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Larson D Lance
Bought by
8316 Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Larson D Lance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Rufina E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Holmes Eric and Holmes Francine
Bought by
Nelson Rufina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
German James W and Holmes Nancy S
Bought by
Holmes Eric and Holmes Francine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benchmark Properties I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 8316 Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Larson D Lance | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $32,200 | Continental Title Company | |
| Nelson Rufina | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Holmes Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Rufina | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Rufina | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $17,087 | $4,750 | $12,337 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $20,632 | $3,623 | $17,009 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $20,632 | $3,076 | $17,556 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $12,920 | $2,752 | $10,168 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $12,920 | $2,752 | $10,168 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $12,836 | $2,752 | $10,084 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $12,836 | $2,752 | $10,084 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $11,171 | $2,395 | $8,776 |
| 2017 | $908 | $11,171 | $2,395 | $8,776 |
| 2016 | $908 | $9,981 | $2,936 | $7,045 |
| 2014 | $892 | $9,690 | $2,850 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map