83161 Choate Ct Thermal, CA 92274
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83161 Choate Ct, Thermal, CA 92274 and is currently estimated at $490,799, approximately $281 per square foot. 83161 Choate Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Zepeda Miguel
Bought by
Zepeda Miguel Angel and Zepeda Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,886
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Zepeda Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,582
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Manuel
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,582
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Guzman Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Zambrana Bernard
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
The Devon Group Inc
Bought by
Zambrana Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,920
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Cree Edwin Calvin
Bought by
The Devon Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Miguel Angel | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Zepeda Miguel | $147,250 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $344,409 | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Manuel | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Manuel | $320,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Zambrana Bernard | $224,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Devon Group Inc | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Miguel Angel | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Miguel | $144,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Manuel | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zambrana Bernard | $178,920 | |
| Previous Owner | The Devon Group Inc | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Zambrana Bernard | $33,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $213,947 | $47,507 | $166,440 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $205,641 | $45,663 | $159,978 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $201,610 | $44,768 | $156,842 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $197,658 | $43,891 | $153,767 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $195,632 | $43,441 | $152,191 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $181,087 | $42,590 | $138,497 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $167,037 | $41,756 | $125,281 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $163,763 | $40,938 | $122,825 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $160,553 | $40,136 | $120,417 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $158,143 | $39,534 | $118,609 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $155,047 | $38,760 | $116,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map