8317 83rd St NE Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $457,766 - $505,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 83rd St NE, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $479,942, approximately $277 per square foot. 8317 83rd St NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Rd Homes Llc
Bought by
Oleary Jerome J and Oleary Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Shadow Creek Corp
Bought by
Rd Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Jerome J | $345,000 | -- | |
| Rd Homes Llc | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $454,900 | $95,000 | $359,900 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $465,900 | $90,000 | $375,900 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $475,400 | $95,000 | $380,400 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $433,100 | $80,000 | $353,100 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $388,500 | $70,000 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $351,800 | $60,000 | $291,800 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $338,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $290,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map