Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Watts
Real Broker, LLC
(240) 416-6094
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $375,000
Luxury meets lifestyle in this low-maintenance home. Just renovated, with brand new appliances, flooring, paint and fixtures the interior of this home feels like new construction.
The heart of the home is undoubtedly the kitchen. With sparkling quartz countertops, custom built cabinets with soft close drawers, upgraded Samsung energy-star appliances - Bespoke 5 burner stove, smart (app compatible) refrigerator. Don't forget the pantry, yes a pantry! The eat-in dining area leads into the spacious, open living room with the continuous luxury vinyl plank flooring. The 9 feet of glass that makes the sliding doors out to your backyard fill the living space with natural light.
The full bathroom is spacious; a double-bowl vanity, one-piece shower surround for easy cleaning with built-in niche. A linen closet directly across the hall. Both bedrooms are spacious with large windows for natural light. The front bedroom hosts two closets; the back bedroom joins to the bathroom and hosts a walk-in closet as well as a private door to the backyard. The newer full-sized Samsung washer and dryer are located in the hallway convenient to the bathroom and bedrooms.
Brand new gutters, new windows, 2 year young HVAC and water heater, 10 year old roof all help the home feel cozy and energy efficient - aiding in keeping your utility bills lower.
Turn-key and ready for you to bring your personal touches.
**Appraised for more than list price, move in with instant equity!**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 05/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(301) 949-0198 laurel@laurelmurphyrealestate.com Laurel Murphy Real Estate, LLC License #BR3447226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charneco-Flores Christopher | $360,000 | Southern Maryland Title | |
| Thankful Solutions Llc | $225,000 | Southern Maryland Title | |
| Kearney Brian | $125,000 | -- | |
| Pence Richard S | $120,100 | -- | |
| Kirkland Hollace A | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charneco-Flores Christopher | $367,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Thankful Solutions Llc | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pence Richard S | $121,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkland Hollace A | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $360,000 | +2.9% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +55.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $304,700 | $120,800 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $279,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $254,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $229,300 | $110,700 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $222,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $216,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $210,000 | $110,700 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $206,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $202,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Watts
Real Broker, LLC
(240) 416-6094
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Jones
Real Broker, LLC
(240) 441-3298
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laurel Murphy
Laurel Murphy Real Estate, LLC
(301) 500-6281
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH2042590
APN: 06-151078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.