8317 Bayview Ln Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,074 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Bayview Ln, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $400,769, approximately $243 per square foot. 8317 Bayview Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and St. Margaret of York School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Mcgoron Daniel Wayne and Mcgoron Mark D
Bought by
Mcgoron Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,662
Outstanding Balance
$95,881
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Mcgoron Daniel Wayne and Mcgoron Janet Irene
Bought by
Mcgoron Daniel Wayne and Mcgoron Janet Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Sold by
Sinnott George and Sinnott Sharon
Bought by
Mcgoron and Mcgoron Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Jack H Wieland Builders & and Sinnott George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1986
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Landen Farm Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgoron Michael | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgoron Daniel Wayne | $16,667 | Attorney | |
| Mcgoron | $123,000 | -- | |
| Jack H Wieland Builders & | $16,900 | -- | |
| Landen Farm Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgoron Michael | $96,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $111,300 | $24,500 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $111,300 | $24,500 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $84,542 | $13,842 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $84,543 | $13,843 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $84,543 | $13,843 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $74,816 | $12,250 | $62,566 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $74,816 | $12,250 | $62,566 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $74,816 | $12,250 | $62,566 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $69,125 | $11,508 | $57,617 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $69,125 | $11,508 | $57,617 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $69,125 | $11,508 | $57,617 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $60,110 | $10,010 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $3,271 | $73,580 | $12,250 | $61,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map