8317 Dawson Rd Plattsmouth, NE 68048
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Dawson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048. 8317 Dawson Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Conestoga Elementary School and Conestoga Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $117,030 | $16,135 | $100,895 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $117,030 | $16,135 | $100,895 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $112,278 | $14,003 | $98,275 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $119,368 | $14,703 | $104,665 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $99,618 | $6,088 | $93,530 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $94,419 | $5,662 | $88,757 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $83,069 | $3,626 | $79,443 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $83,069 | $3,626 | $79,443 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $83,069 | $3,626 | $79,443 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $83,069 | $3,626 | $79,443 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $83,069 | $3,626 | $79,443 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $83,069 | $3,626 | $79,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map