8317 Leda Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $560,472
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Leda Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $542,368, approximately $334 per square foot. 8317 Leda Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Thweatt Greg K and Greg K Thweatt Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Thweatt Kevin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Thweatt Greg K
Bought by
Livin Thweatt Greg K and Livin Greg K Thweatt Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Thweatt Greg K and Thweatt Greg K
Bought by
Thweatt Greg K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Thweatt Sylvia M
Bought by
Thweatt Greg K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thweatt Kevin K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Livin Thweatt Greg K | -- | None Available | |
| Thweatt Greg K | -- | None Available | |
| Thweatt Greg K | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thweatt Greg K | $298,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thweatt Greg K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $296,146 | $69,328 | $226,818 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $290,340 | $67,969 | $222,371 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $284,648 | $66,637 | $218,011 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $279,068 | $65,331 | $213,737 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $273,597 | $64,050 | $209,547 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $270,793 | $63,394 | $207,399 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $265,484 | $62,151 | $203,333 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $260,280 | $60,933 | $199,347 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $255,178 | $59,739 | $195,439 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $250,175 | $58,568 | $191,607 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $246,418 | $57,689 | $188,729 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $241,592 | $56,559 | $185,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map