8317 Magic Leaf Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Magic Leaf Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $827,174, approximately $370 per square foot. 8317 Magic Leaf Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Girano Lita Del Carmen Marina and Ali Egusquiza Alfredo
Bought by
Girano Lita Del Carmen Marina and Ali Egusquiza Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Carach Raymond and Carach Carol T
Bought by
Ali Lita C and Ali Angel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girano Lita Del Carmen Marina | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ali Lita C | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Lita C | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $730,770 | $269,000 | $461,770 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $666,060 | $244,000 | $422,060 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $692,170 | $244,000 | $448,170 |
| 2022 | $7,203 | $629,920 | $234,000 | $395,920 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $557,040 | $199,000 | $358,040 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $506,440 | $184,000 | $322,440 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $506,440 | $184,000 | $322,440 |
| 2018 | $5,582 | $485,360 | $184,000 | $301,360 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $470,360 | $169,000 | $301,360 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $449,050 | $169,000 | $280,050 |
| 2015 | $5,680 | $508,940 | $179,000 | $329,940 |
| 2014 | $5,435 | $488,140 | $166,000 | $322,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map