8323 Magic Leaf Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8323 Magic Leaf Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $725,189, approximately $637 per square foot. 8323 Magic Leaf Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Luther Dale A
Bought by
Kuberski Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,446
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$692,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuberski Kenneth J | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuberski Kenneth J | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $655,210 | $270,000 | $385,210 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $597,160 | $245,000 | $352,160 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $613,270 | $245,000 | $368,270 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $577,480 | $235,000 | $342,480 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $509,660 | $200,000 | $309,660 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $459,580 | $185,000 | $274,580 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $459,580 | $185,000 | $274,580 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $439,550 | $185,000 | $254,550 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $424,550 | $170,000 | $254,550 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $406,550 | $170,000 | $236,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map