Seller's Agent in 2013
Dianna Brader
HomeSmart
(602) 402-3193
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $368,000
Multiple offers. 8317 N 31st Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85051. 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths + unfinished guest house. Remodeled brick home features a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances (which will be installed prior to closing), new cabinetry, sink, Tile flooring with carpet in bedrooms only, updated bathrooms, two-tone paint, updated fixtures and hardware. RV gate and parking with a large backyard. Separate unfinished structure is an extra bonus for the Buyer--perfect for a future guest house. This extra square footage is not included in this listing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Leonardo R | $107,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Aei Arizona Rentals Llc | $55,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Leonardo R | $105,061 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $107,000 | +2.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -1.9% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Price Changed | $106,900 | -1.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | For Sale | $108,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $7,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $757 | $6,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $757 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2022 | $731 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $749 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $729 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $715 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $695 | $12,230 | $2,440 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $693 | $9,660 | $1,930 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $681 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $632 | $7,810 | $1,560 | $6,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dianna Brader
HomeSmart
(602) 402-3193
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Patricia Van Houten
HomeSmart
(602) 323-7777
22 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4921836
APN: 150-08-125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.