8317 Norwalk Blvd Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,658 - $726,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Norwalk Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $708,665, approximately $597 per square foot. 8317 Norwalk Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and Hadley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Sarinana Juan M and Sarinana Hagewood Ruth
Bought by
Sarinana Hagewood Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Sarinana Juan M
Bought by
Sarinana Juan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarinana Hagewood Ruth | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sarinana Juan M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sarinana Hagewood Ruth | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $215,259 | $154,336 | $60,923 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $211,039 | $151,310 | $59,729 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $206,902 | $148,344 | $58,558 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $202,846 | $145,436 | $57,410 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $198,870 | $142,585 | $56,285 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $192,972 | $138,356 | $54,616 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $189,190 | $135,644 | $53,546 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $181,846 | $130,378 | $51,468 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $179,115 | $128,420 | $50,695 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $175,607 | $125,905 | $49,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map