8317 Queen Ct N Brooklyn Park, MN 55444
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 Queen Ct N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55444 and is currently estimated at $359,812, approximately $274 per square foot. 8317 Queen Ct N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Palmer Lake Elementary School, Park Center Senior High, and SAGE Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Honstedt Thomas Hal and Honstedt Nancy
Bought by
Fisher Debra and Fisher Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Outstanding Balance
$61,113
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Debra | $211,400 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Debra | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,779 | $339,300 | $123,500 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $331,300 | $123,500 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $322,200 | $123,500 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $296,400 | $58,000 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $280,300 | $58,000 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $269,000 | $58,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $244,400 | $50,300 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $194,800 | $50,300 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $183,400 | $50,300 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $177,200 | $40,200 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,300 | $40,200 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map