Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryann Bayless
Grounded R.E.
(916) 799-1689
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $550,000
The family home you've been searching for is here in Antelope Highlands! Move-in ready with lots of natural light and space galore with 3+ bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms; complete with vaulted ceilings, double-sided wood/gas fireplace and Nest thermostat. Your primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, plus a bonus space which doubles as an office, nursery, yoga/exercise space or sitting/reading nook. This updated area boasts schools in the highly-rated Roseville & Dry Creek school districts, acres of beautiful trails, recreational amenities, and gorgeous community parks. Quick, easy access to Hwy 80 and numerous, convenient shopping options nearby. Relax in your low-maintenance front and back yards, or in the hobby workshop space inside your 2 car garage, complete with workbench and shelving for extra storage. Newer, high efficiency dual-pane, gas-filled windows and HVAC both installed in 2018; Roof in 2015. Don't miss this beautiful home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuaimie Anas Al | $512,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Garcia Juan | $308,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Helms Derek D | $142,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bickell James E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuaimie Anas Al | $435,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan | $315,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms Derek D | $135,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Sold | $512,000 | +5.6% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $485,000 | +57.2% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $308,500 | -0.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2016 02/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $522,240 | $132,600 | $389,640 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $358,034 | $87,041 | $270,993 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $351,015 | $85,335 | $265,680 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $344,133 | $83,662 | $260,471 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $337,386 | $82,022 | $255,364 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $333,927 | $81,181 | $252,746 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $327,381 | $79,590 | $247,791 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $320,963 | $78,030 | $242,933 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $314,670 | $76,500 | $238,170 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $188,698 | $52,964 | $135,734 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $185,865 | $52,169 | $133,696 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $182,226 | $51,148 | $131,078 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryann Bayless
Grounded R.E.
(916) 799-1689
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Yaser Faily
Realty One Group Complete
(530) 867-3463
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynda Kirk
Anthony James Kirk
(916) 956-2540
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sandy Finley
REMAX Dream Homes
(916) 397-8649
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224002596
APN: 203-1110-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.