8319 Harbinger St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $528,407 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Harbinger St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $603,352, approximately $299 per square foot. 8319 Harbinger St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lenexa Hills Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Don Julian Builders Inc
Bought by
Bunag Ruben D and Bunag Proserfina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,350
Outstanding Balance
$94,692
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$508,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunag Ruben D | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunag Ruben D | $254,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $61,157 | $11,904 | $49,253 |
| 2024 | $6,575 | $59,248 | $10,721 | $48,527 |
| 2023 | $6,676 | $59,351 | $10,721 | $48,630 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $52,739 | $8,247 | $44,492 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $47,162 | $7,848 | $39,314 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $45,356 | $7,848 | $37,508 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $43,780 | $6,542 | $37,238 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $41,791 | $6,542 | $35,249 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $40,365 | $6,542 | $33,823 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $39,456 | $6,542 | $32,914 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $38,824 | $6,542 | $32,282 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,994 | $6,542 | $27,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map