Estimated Value: $189,003 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Lakeview Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $256,251, approximately $229 per square foot. 8319 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Deane F Doehring Revocable Living Trust and Doehring Matthew D
Bought by
Pahl Todd and Pahl Keri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pahl Todd | $220,000 | Iosco County Abstract Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $718 | $85,100 | $85,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $79,800 | $79,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $75,300 | $75,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $68,800 | $68,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |