Estimated Value: $152,604 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8333 Lakeview Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $193,651, approximately $336 per square foot. 8333 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $70,800 | $70,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $64,800 | $64,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $61,700 | $61,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $54,100 | $54,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map