8319 River Birch Loop Unit 9 Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $605,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 River Birch Loop Unit 9, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $584,302, approximately $177 per square foot. 8319 River Birch Loop Unit 9 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Scarborough William Trent and Scarborough Kristina Leigh
Bought by
Scarborough William T and Scarb Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Hamby Brittany T and Hamby Mark
Bought by
Scarborough William Terri and Scarborough Kristin Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,003
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Pratt Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Hamgt Brittnay T and Hamgt Marka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,110
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional