8319 Rubblestone Path Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,144 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Rubblestone Path, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $404,286, approximately $243 per square foot. 8319 Rubblestone Path is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Mahmoudi Ali Akbar
Bought by
Parvin Salim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Baker Robert Preston and Baker Lanelle M
Bought by
Mahmoudi Ali A and Salim Parvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Fuller Priscilla Morrow
Bought by
Baker Robert Preston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,900
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fuller Priscilla Morrow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,770
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parvin Salim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parvin Salim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahmoudi Ali A | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Mahmoudi Ali A | $272,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Robert Preston | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Fuller Priscilla Morrow | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahmoudi Ali A | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert Preston | $238,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Priscilla Morrow | $118,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $411,687 | $120,000 | $291,687 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $411,687 | $120,000 | $291,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map