8319 Skye Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Bear Creek East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Skye Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $371,994, approximately $283 per square foot. 8319 Skye Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Pulliam Elementary School, and Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Williams Walter and Williams Frances Joann
Bought by
Williams Walter and Williams Frances Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Angerstein Mary A
Bought by
Williams Walter and Williams Frances Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,636
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Walter | $170,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Walter | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $223,282 | $91,939 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $218,905 | $90,137 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $214,614 | $88,370 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $210,407 | $86,638 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $206,283 | $84,940 | $121,343 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $204,169 | $84,070 | $120,099 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $200,167 | $82,422 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $196,243 | $80,806 | $115,437 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $192,396 | $79,222 | $113,174 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $187,000 | $77,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map