8319 Sweet Water Rd Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Sweet Water Rd, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $757,901, approximately $295 per square foot. 8319 Sweet Water Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1982
Sold by
Homex Of Colorado
Bought by
Wankel Charles H and Wankel Wanda Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wankel Charles H | $152,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $50,160 | $14,960 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $52,030 | $15,360 | $36,670 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $52,030 | $15,360 | $36,670 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $38,960 | $11,110 | $27,850 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $38,960 | $11,110 | $27,850 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $38,700 | $11,240 | $27,460 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $38,700 | $11,240 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $33,780 | $11,140 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $33,780 | $11,140 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $32,970 | $11,500 | $21,470 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $32,970 | $11,500 | $21,470 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $26,700 | $7,320 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map