Estimated Value: $56,000 - $63,529
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83199 Telescope St, Trona, CA 93562 and is currently estimated at $60,176, approximately $70 per square foot. 83199 Telescope St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Trona Elementary School and Trona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
San Bernardino County
Bought by
Meloni Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Ross Harris Investments Llc
Bought by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Demumbrum Katherine M
Bought by
Ross Harris Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meloni Adrian | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Imperial Valley Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Harris Investments Llc | $7,050 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $3,280 | $1,093 | $2,187 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $3,216 | $1,072 | $2,144 |