832 16th St Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,487 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 16th St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $484,372, approximately $199 per square foot. 832 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $277,869 | $86,507 | $191,362 |
| 2024 | $9,450 | $375,786 | $86,507 | $289,279 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $166,873 | $67,200 | $99,673 |
| 2022 | $574 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map