832 Alverno Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Linden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,912 - $178,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Alverno Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $162,478, approximately $91 per square foot. 832 Alverno Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Day Jeffrey J and Day Teresa E
Bought by
Glaze Anthony and Glaze Rayella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,655
Outstanding Balance
$50,429
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Day Jeffery J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaze Anthony | $87,000 | Attorney | |
| Day Jeffery J | $42,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glaze Anthony | $85,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $35,620 | $7,500 | $28,120 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $35,620 | $7,500 | $28,120 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $35,620 | $7,500 | $28,120 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $22,800 | $4,940 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $22,800 | $4,940 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $22,800 | $4,940 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $19,740 | $3,530 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $19,740 | $3,530 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $19,740 | $3,530 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $18,870 | $3,530 | $15,340 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $18,870 | $3,530 | $15,340 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $18,870 | $3,530 | $15,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,210 | $5,580 | $17,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map