832 Bryant Ave Unit 3 Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,905 - $1,127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Bryant Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $1,077,976, approximately $1,539 per square foot. 832 Bryant Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Ethel Rowe
Bought by
Jiang Bo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,361
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Bo | $980,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Bo | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,489 | $39,191 | $5,711 | $33,480 |
| 2025 | $7,250 | $38,707 | $6,795 | $31,912 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $37,498 | $7,126 | $30,372 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $35,424 | $5,791 | $29,633 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $44,700 | $8,700 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $39,960 | $8,700 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $44,160 | $8,700 | $35,460 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $41,400 | $8,700 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $29,520 | $8,549 | $20,971 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $28,848 | $7,877 | $20,971 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $27,216 | $8,120 | $19,096 |
| 2015 | $622 | $26,880 | $9,004 | $17,876 |
| 2014 | $622 | $26,040 | $8,164 | $17,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map