832 Cook Rd Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $260,988 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $278,997, approximately $181 per square foot. 832 Cook Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Elk Valley Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Schur Nathan R
Bought by
Schur Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Schur Nathan
Bought by
Chanthaloth Phiou
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
Bought by
Schur Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schur Cheryl L | -- | -- | |
| Chanthaloth Phiou | $1,021,000 | -- | |
| Schur Nathan | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $45,350 | $8,275 | $37,075 |
| 2024 | $905 | $45,350 | $8,275 | $37,075 |
| 2023 | $905 | $45,350 | $8,275 | $37,075 |
| 2022 | $850 | $45,350 | $8,275 | $37,075 |
| 2021 | $819 | $45,350 | $8,275 | $37,075 |
| 2020 | $819 | $28,450 | $7,075 | $21,375 |
| 2019 | $819 | $28,450 | $7,075 | $21,375 |
| 2018 | $761 | $28,450 | $7,075 | $21,375 |
| 2017 | $761 | $28,450 | $7,075 | $21,375 |
| 2016 | $651 | $24,350 | $4,975 | $19,375 |
| 2015 | $651 | $24,350 | $4,975 | $19,375 |
| 2014 | $651 | $24,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map