832 E Deerfield Rd Salt Lake City, UT 84107
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $866,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E Deerfield Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84107 and is currently estimated at $710,486, approximately $239 per square foot. 832 E Deerfield Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Hillcrest Junior High School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Patrick Nicholes and Hale Nicholes Amy
Bought by
Pymm Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,750
Outstanding Balance
$631,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Hale Paul C
Bought by
Hale Paul C and The Paul C Hale Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Hale Esther S
Bought by
Hale Paul C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pymm Cory | -- | Ohana Title Insurance Agency | |
| Hale Paul C | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In | |
| Hale Paul C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History