832 E Fir St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E Fir St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $536,768, approximately $289 per square foot. 832 E Fir St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,899 | $496,662 | $128,000 | $368,662 |
| 2025 | $3,541 | $484,662 | $116,000 | $368,662 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $468,487 | $110,400 | $358,087 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $450,087 | $92,000 | $358,087 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $365,126 | $80,000 | $285,126 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $337,141 | $75,000 | $262,141 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $285,176 | $54,180 | $230,996 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $229,272 | $54,180 | $175,092 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $229,805 | $54,180 | $175,625 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $215,585 | $54,180 | $161,405 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $194,628 | $54,180 | $140,448 |
| 2012 | $2,258 | $223,814 | $63,000 | $160,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map