832 E Greenway Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,149 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E Greenway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $340,787, approximately $225 per square foot. 832 E Greenway Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Carpenter Francesca M
Bought by
Carpenter Francesca M and Carpenter Chad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,958
Outstanding Balance
$119,373
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Carpenter Frances M
Bought by
Carpenter Francesca M and Carpenter Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,595
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Garza Joanne
Bought by
Carpenter Francesca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2011
Sold by
Millanes Joe N and Millanes Lina
Bought by
Garza Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Francesca M | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Francesca M | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Carpenter Francesca | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Joann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Francesca M | $142,958 | |
| Closed | Carpenter Francesca M | $98,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $13,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $12,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $13,680 | $2,730 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $537 | $9,570 | $1,910 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $500 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
| 2016 | $474 | $5,870 | $1,170 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $441 | $4,720 | $940 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map