Seller's Agent in 2023
Judi Wieben
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 249-5837
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $258,000
Welcome to this spacious ranch home on a corner lot on the NE side of Des Moines. At some point the carport was converted into the house offering 2 more nice size rooms featuring a den/study with French doors and a dining room/sitting room. Furnace, central air and hot water heater have been updated. The living room and kitchen have vaulted beam ceiling. 3 bedrooms on the main floor along with a full bath. Kitchen has had cabinets refaced, newer flooring and all appliances included. Approx. 1520 square feet on the main level and lower level is mostly finished with a nonconforming 4th bedroom, family room and a 3/4 bath. Large 2 1/2 car detached garage with work bench and shelving. Storage shed sits behind garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Carly | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Carly | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Carly | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Hanson Carly | $218,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $256,700 | $35,900 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $225,400 | $31,100 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $225,400 | $31,100 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $189,500 | $27,200 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $189,500 | $27,200 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $167,600 | $24,000 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $167,600 | $24,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $154,100 | $21,600 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $154,100 | $21,600 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $147,700 | $20,400 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $147,700 | $20,400 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $138,600 | $18,700 | $119,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Judi Wieben
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 249-5837
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sarah Poznanski
Century 21 Signature
(515) 709-9529
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 679905
APN: 110-04174001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.