832 Elm Creek Cir Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $331,355 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Elm Creek Cir, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $334,589, approximately $306 per square foot. 832 Elm Creek Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Parker Ronald L
Bought by
Parker Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Donald J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,508 | $308,500 | $87,000 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $302,300 | $89,000 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $284,000 | $78,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $239,000 | $65,000 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $222,000 | $56,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $215,000 | $58,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $204,000 | $49,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $173,000 | $36,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $164,000 | $42,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $40,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map