832 Elm St Youngstown, OH 44505
Wick Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $92,087
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Elm St, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $66,029, approximately $31 per square foot. 832 Elm St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Pearson Russell
Bought by
Common Wealth Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$60,647
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Robert E Pearson
Bought by
Pearson Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1967
Bought by
Pearson Robert E and R L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Wealth Inc | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Pearson Russell | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Common Wealth Inc | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $14,270 | $2,000 | $12,270 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $14,270 | $2,000 | $12,270 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $14,270 | $2,000 | $12,270 |
| 2022 | $640 | $7,980 | $2,000 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $641 | $7,980 | $2,000 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $646 | $7,980 | $2,000 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $332 | $4,630 | $2,000 | $2,630 |
| 2018 | $335 | $4,630 | $2,000 | $2,630 |
| 2017 | $332 | $4,630 | $2,000 | $2,630 |
| 2016 | $397 | $5,970 | $2,000 | $3,970 |
| 2015 | $389 | $5,970 | $2,000 | $3,970 |
| 2014 | $387 | $5,970 | $2,000 | $3,970 |
| 2013 | $381 | $5,970 | $2,000 | $3,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map