832 Forest Edge Dr Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated payment $2,900/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Front Porch
- Laundry Room
- Jordan Middle School Rated A-
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This home is ready to close! Welcome to the Carlton - featuring an open floor plan with plenty of natural light. This rambler has a large family room, dining area and kitchen with a center island/breakfast bar. Heading down the hallway from the family room leads you to 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with the primary suite having a private 3/4 bath and walk-in closet. On the other side of the kitchen is another bedroom which could double as an office, den or anything else you desire! The laundry room is conveniently located on the main floor and has a large closet and walk-through entrance from the 3 car garage to the main house. The Carlton also includes a roomy front entry from the porch with a nice closet.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,468
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $56 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,766 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 200+ Amp Service
Additional Features
- Front Porch
- Lot Dimensions are 30x30x249x177x154
Community Details
- Association fees include shared amenities
- Sharper Management Association, Phone Number (952) 224-4777
- Built by WEST BEND CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Bridle Creek 5Th Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 220690180
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $91,100 | $91,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $93,900 | $93,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $86,200 | $86,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $90,700 | $90,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $71,000 | $71,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $68,500 | $68,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $70,200 | $70,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $509,900 | +431.1% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $96,000 | -16.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -0.8% | -- | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -6.7% | -- | |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $96,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $97,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $416,500 | -- |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7049659
APN: 22-069-018-0
- 739 Prospect Point Rd
- 733 Prospect Point Rd
- 901 Trellis St
- 913 Trellis St
- 909 Firethorne Trail
- 950 Herbert St
- 1031 Shoreview Dr
- 705 Leon St
- 1228 Edge Cir
- 932 Forest Edge Dr
- 1232 Edge Cir
- 1221 Edge Cir
- 1225 Edge Cir
- 949 Huntington Way
- 1233 Edge Cir
- 1281 Edge Way
- 952 Stone Creek Dr
- 951 Huntington Way
- 1083 Shoreview Dr
- 953 Huntington Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.