832 Manida St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,624
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Manida St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $791,702, approximately $301 per square foot. 832 Manida St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Ruth and Gilliam Beverly
Bought by
Carroll Ruth and Gilliam Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,891
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Gilliam Beverly and Gilliam Jean B
Bought by
Gilliam Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
First Home Brokerage Corp
Bought by
Gilliam Jean and Carroll Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Hearn Katherine I
Bought by
First Home Brokerage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Gilliam Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Gilliam Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Gilliam Jean | $149,500 | -- | |
| Gilliam Jean | $149,500 | -- | |
| First Home Brokerage Corp | $65,000 | -- | |
| First Home Brokerage Corp | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Ruth | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll Ruth | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Jean | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,835 | $19,348 | $3,023 | $16,325 |
| 2025 | $2,906 | $18,271 | $3,441 | $14,830 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $18,270 | $4,101 | $14,169 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $18,094 | $3,492 | $14,602 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $43,920 | $9,900 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $39,300 | $9,900 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $43,380 | $9,900 | $33,480 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $35,400 | $9,900 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $15,078 | $5,350 | $9,728 |
| 2017 | $805 | $14,239 | $5,198 | $9,041 |
| 2016 | $722 | $13,436 | $4,916 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $371 | $12,688 | $4,593 | $8,095 |
| 2014 | $371 | $12,688 | $4,817 | $7,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map