Estimated Value: $65,864 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 N 3rd St, Raton, NM 87740 and is currently estimated at $101,716, approximately $99 per square foot. 832 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Raton Intermediate School, and Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Pearce Terri L
Bought by
Martinez Myrna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Myrna L
Bought by
Pearce Torri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Myrna L | -- | None Available | |
| Pearce Torri L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $5,354 | $933 | $4,421 |
| 2024 | $145 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2023 | $120 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2022 | $119 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2021 | $119 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2020 | $125 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2019 | $124 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2018 | $111 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2017 | $102 | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,199 | $986 | $4,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map