832 N Brys Dr Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 N Brys Dr, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $415,661, approximately $229 per square foot. 832 N Brys Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ferry Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Johnston Richard B and Johnston Joann C
Bought by
Johnston Richard B and Johnston Joann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Richard B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,646 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,280 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,000 | $27,500 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map