NOT LISTED FOR SALE

832 N Getty St Uvalde, TX 78801

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
10,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2022

194 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Level Lot
  • Tile Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2022

Investment opportunity! Check out this income producing set of rentals located near schools and close to downtown! 2 carriage homes that each feature 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom upstairs and a half bath downstairs. Fantastic location convenient to everything Uvalde has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lacie Huddleston

Encina Properties Listed on: 10/12/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,567

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14A / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04800001300

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,567

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: _2STRY
  • Prop. Type: MF
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2296
  • Subdivision Name: CULPEPPER
  • Directions: From Uvalde City center, Head North on Highway 83. Turn Right on Studer street, Homes are located on the corner of Studer and Highway 83.
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: WOOD
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Box 155
  • HotsheetDate: 2022-05-27T16:56:21Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 308.33
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1080.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, CHLNK, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, TREES, CABLE, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, CHLNK, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, CHLNK, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, CHLNK, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, TREES, CABLE, LEVEL

Garage/Parking

  • UnitType1GarageSpaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 04800001300

Multi Family

  • Property Net Operating Income: 17697.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 11102.0
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4567.0
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 14A
  • Tax Year: 2020
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Off Market -- -- --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 For Sale $365,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,858 $294,400 $53,500 $240,900
2024 $5,687 $294,425 $53,500 $240,925
2023 $6,350 $310,158 $53,500 $256,658
2022 $5,569 $223,187 $24,800 $198,387
2021 $4,568 $167,101 $17,600 $149,501
2020 $4,396 $157,721 $15,000 $142,721
2019 $4,489 $157,721 $15,000 $142,721
2018 $4,766 $157,721 $15,000 $142,721
2017 $4,506 $151,139 $8,418 $142,721
2016 $4,506 $151,139 $8,418 $142,721
2015 -- $112,057 $8,418 $103,639
2014 -- $113,099 $8,418 $104,681
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1565102

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 11684

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.