832 NE Adams Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $367,477 - $387,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 NE Adams Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $379,119, approximately $232 per square foot. 832 NE Adams Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Slump Rodney Dale and Slump Deborah Sue
Bought by
Slump Rodney D and Slump Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slump Rodney D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $60,807 | $9,646 | $51,161 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $56,939 | $10,404 | $46,535 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $56,940 | $6,164 | $50,776 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $45,980 | $4,598 | $41,382 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $45,980 | $4,598 | $41,382 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $43,839 | $4,598 | $39,241 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $43,839 | $4,598 | $39,241 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $38,153 | $4,001 | $34,152 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $38,153 | $4,001 | $34,152 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $33,345 | $4,237 | $29,108 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $29,781 | $4,231 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map