832 Ridgeway Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Studio
--
Bath
8,782
Sq Ft
3.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Ridgeway Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078. 832 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Powers Robert A and Powers Teresa Charlene
Bought by
R T G A Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,254
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Powers Henry R and Powers Rosemary K
Bought by
Powers Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Jean S Branham Dye
Bought by
Powers Henry R and Powers Rosemary K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R T G A Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R T G A Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Robert A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Powers Henry R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R T G A Llc | $350,000 | |
| Closed | R T G A Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,948 | $877,500 | $178,000 | $699,500 |
| 2024 | $13,948 | $877,500 | $178,000 | $699,500 |
| 2023 | $13,933 | $877,500 | $178,000 | $699,500 |
| 2022 | $13,750 | $877,500 | $178,000 | $699,500 |
| 2021 | $13,745 | $877,500 | $178,000 | $699,500 |
| 2020 | $12,029 | $611,000 | $50,000 | $561,000 |
| 2019 | $12,157 | $611,000 | $50,000 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $12,013 | $611,000 | $50,000 | $561,000 |
| 2017 | $13,064 | $611,000 | $50,000 | $561,000 |
| 2016 | $11,256 | $584,400 | $50,000 | $534,400 |
| 2015 | $9,166 | $584,400 | $50,000 | $534,400 |
| 2014 | $9,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map