852 Ridgeway Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $375,983 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,558
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Ridgeway Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $499,246, approximately $109 per square foot. 852 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $280,200 | $25,500 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $280,200 | $25,500 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $280,200 | $25,500 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $280,200 | $25,500 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $280,200 | $25,500 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $268,500 | $25,500 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $268,500 | $25,500 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $268,500 | $25,500 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $268,500 | $25,500 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $255,500 | $25,500 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $255,500 | $25,500 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map