832 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,302,071
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,181,018, approximately $373 per square foot. 832 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Pelz Robert and Case Sarah A
Bought by
Larsen Joel S and Larsen Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Ward James F and Ward Sandra Lee
Bought by
Pelz Robert and Case Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Ahmann Victoria A
Bought by
Ward James F and Ward Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Wilde Charlotte V and Ahmann Grover
Bought by
Ahmann Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Joel S | $365,000 | -- | |
| Pelz Robert | $365,000 | -- | |
| Ward James F | $198,200 | Charter Title | |
| Ahmann Victoria A | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelz Robert | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward James F | $153,200 | |
| Closed | Pelz Robert | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,734 | $1,181,700 | $469,000 | $712,700 |
| 2025 | $9,417 | $1,116,600 | $436,000 | $680,600 |
| 2024 | $9,417 | $1,096,500 | $430,000 | $666,500 |
| 2023 | $10,162 | $1,237,500 | $480,000 | $757,500 |
| 2022 | $8,791 | $960,200 | $311,000 | $649,200 |
| 2020 | $9,172 | $817,100 | $259,000 | $558,100 |
| 2019 | $8,737 | $783,300 | $236,000 | $547,300 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $702,200 | $208,000 | $494,200 |
| 2017 | $8,065 | $660,100 | $197,000 | $463,100 |
| 2016 | $7,289 | $627,100 | $177,000 | $450,100 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $602,200 | $178,000 | $424,200 |
| 2013 | $7,443 | $532,300 | $124,000 | $408,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map