$178,000
SOLD MAR 3, 2026

832 S Maple St Eaton, OH 45320

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this well-maintained, move-in ready ranch in Eaton! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable one-level living and is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize. Enjoy a bright and functional layout with spacious bedrooms and an extra half bath. Step outside to a fully fenced backyardideal for pets, play, or entertaining. A large storage shed provides plenty of space for tools, equipment, and outdoor gear. Located close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home combines convenience with easy living. Don't miss your opportunity to make this one yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Mayer

C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (513) 524-2221 License #2018002985 Listed on: 02/02/2026

C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Craft

Country Mile REALTORS License #2013003513

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M40000608602009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1980

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 524-2221
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 524-2221
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1050.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel Number: M40000608602009000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Renee Bowling and Tyler Parent Jared
Bought by
Knox Wanda and Knox Michael Jason
Seller's Agent
Andrea Mayer
C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Holly Craft
Country Mile REALTORS
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.06%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.36%
Original Mortgage
$183,340
Outstanding Balance
$183,162
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2024
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
West Rebekah Ann
Bought by
Bowling Maci Renee and Parent Jared Tyler
Seller's Agent
Mary Boone
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Thacker
C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc.
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Views
87

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
8.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Kemp Dennis A and Kemp Manetra Kemp
Bought by
West Harold E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Bub Robert M
Bought by
Mcginnis Manetra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,900
Interest Rate
8.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Red Letter Title
Warranty Deed $91,500 Chicago Title Company Llc
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $183,340 New Conventional
Previous Owner $8,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $155,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,000 VA
Previous Owner $50,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $178,000 -1.1% $170 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $179,900 +12.4% $171 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $160,000 +0.1% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2024 03/04/24 For Sale $159,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,475 $40,610 $5,710 $34,900
2024 $1,475 $40,610 $5,710 $34,900
2023 $1,457 $40,610 $5,710 $34,900
2022 $1,159 $26,250 $4,130 $22,120
2021 $1,217 $26,250 $4,130 $22,120
2020 $1,173 $26,250 $4,130 $22,120
2019 $995 $21,740 $3,570 $18,170
2018 $1,022 $21,740 $3,570 $18,170
2017 $923 $21,740 $3,570 $18,170
2016 $863 $19,570 $3,470 $16,100
2014 $859 $19,570 $3,470 $16,100
2013 $990 $22,190 $3,465 $18,725

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 951611

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: M40-0006-0-8-60-200-9000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.