832 Shadow Lake Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Shadow Lake Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $356,397, approximately $219 per square foot. 832 Shadow Lake Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Nordan Gail Kennedy
Bought by
Jackson Loren Grey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,230
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Nordan James Roy
Bought by
King Cynthia A Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Loren Grey | $156,500 | None Available | |
| King Cynthia A Young | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Loren Grey | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $324,210 | $95,470 | $228,740 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $194,160 | $61,780 | $132,380 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $194,160 | $61,780 | $132,380 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $194,160 | $61,780 | $132,380 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $194,160 | $61,780 | $132,380 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $194,160 | $61,780 | $132,380 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $194,160 | $61,780 | $132,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $156,170 | $35,940 | $120,230 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $156,170 | $35,940 | $120,230 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $156,170 | $35,940 | $120,230 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $156,170 | $35,940 | $120,230 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $156,170 | $35,940 | $120,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map