832 Taper Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,299 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Taper Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $621,825, approximately $353 per square foot. 832 Taper Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Dauz Asuncion
Bought by
Dauz Asuncion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2005
Sold by
Dauz Asuncion
Bought by
Dauz Asuncion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauz Asuncion | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dauz Asuncion | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dauz Asuncion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dauz Asuncion | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $299,881 | $73,588 | $226,293 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $294,002 | $72,146 | $221,856 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $288,238 | $70,732 | $217,506 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $282,588 | $69,346 | $213,242 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $277,048 | $67,987 | $209,061 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $274,208 | $67,290 | $206,918 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $268,832 | $65,971 | $202,861 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $263,562 | $64,678 | $198,884 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $258,395 | $63,410 | $194,985 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $253,329 | $62,167 | $191,162 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $249,525 | $61,234 | $188,291 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $244,638 | $60,035 | $184,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map