8320 Cuming St Omaha, NE 68114
West Dodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8320 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $247,174, approximately $149 per square foot. 8320 Cuming St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Henningsen Richard T and Henningsen Kathleen
Bought by
Larsen James F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen James F | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $224,100 | $22,100 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $201,300 | $22,100 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $201,300 | $22,100 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $157,800 | $22,100 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $157,800 | $22,100 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $141,000 | $22,100 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $133,700 | $22,100 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $133,700 | $22,100 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $125,400 | $22,100 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $112,300 | $9,000 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map