Estimated Value: $962,199 - $1,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,850
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8320 S Triangle R Ranch Place, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $1,064,300, approximately $276 per square foot. 8320 S Triangle R Ranch Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucson
Bought by
Irwin Aaron D and Irwin Danielle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Aaron D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,317 | $70,944 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,317 | $67,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,655 | $64,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,436 | $61,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,976 | $58,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,124 | $52,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,783 | $52,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,670 | $54,356 | $0 | $0 |