$465,000

8320 Tyrian Path North Charleston, SC 29418

Estimated payment $2,759/month

Total Views 2,816
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,674 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and resting on nearly one-third of an acre, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home combines spacious living with incredible indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces. From the welcoming front porch to the thoughtfully designed backyard oasis, every detail has been created with comfort and functionality in mind.Step inside to discover rich hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Just off the entryway, a formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings and special occasions. The expansive living room features soaring two-story ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and an open balcony overlook that adds both character and elegance to the space.The kitchen is designed for bocharacter and elegance to the space.
The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering warm wood cabinetry, a large center island, abundant counter space, and a bright breakfast area overlooking the backyard. A walk-in pantry and oversized laundry room with built-in shelving are conveniently located near the garage, providing excellent storage and organization.
The main floor also includes a private guest suite complete with a walk-in closet and direct access to a full bathroom, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible multi-generational living.
Upstairs, two spacious secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom, while the oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat tucked away for added privacy. The luxurious ensuite bath features dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and a generously sized walk-in closet.
The backyard is truly built for entertaining. Enjoy year-round outdoor living from the screened porch that opens onto a custom deck with an outdoor bar, an above-ground pool, and even a half-court basketball area. A detached powered shed adds endless possibilities and could easily serve as a workshop, fitness room, studio, she shed, or man cave.
Additional highlights include a whole-home Generac generator for added peace of mind, a spacious 2-car garage, and more than 2,600 square feet of comfortable living space.
Offering the perfect blend of space, style, and outdoor enjoyment, this exceptional home is ready to welcome its next owners. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Patrick Morris

Three Real Estate LLC License #140049 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,900

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,900

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: Indigo Fields
  • Directions: Continue Straight And Turn Left Onto Dorchester Road/sc-642. After About 2 Miles, Turn Right Onto Club Course Drive, Then Continue Through The Neighborhood And Turn Onto Tyrian Path. 8320 Tyrian Path Will Be Located In North Charleston, Sc 29418.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Great, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Dining
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: No, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch - Full Front, Screened
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2900.02

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,639 $18,996 $5,000 $13,996
2024 $12,322 $28,494 $7,500 $20,994
2023 $12,322 $28,494 $3,900 $24,594
2022 $157 $10,540 $2,600 $7,940
2021 $157 $10,540 $2,600 $7,940
2020 $147 $9,840 $3,000 $6,840
2019 $147 $9,840 $3,000 $6,840
2018 $147 $9,840 $3,000 $6,840
2017 $111 $9,840 $3,000 $6,840
2016 $111 $9,840 $3,000 $6,840
2015 $6,118 $14,760 $4,500 $10,260
2014 -- $273,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Sold $474,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 For Sale $474,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $474,900 Weeks & Irvine Llc
Deed $254,000 --
Deed $229,900 --
Quit Claim Deed $1,880 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $485,622 VA
Previous Owner $254,000 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Patrick Morris

Three Real Estate LLC

(843) 592-3064

Section Image

Patrick Morris grew up in the historic town of Camden, South Carolina, and has always been passionate about music, film, and entertainment. After high school, he toured across the U.S. with his older brother, making short films and performing at various festivals and venues. His journey also took him to Chicago, where he immersed himself in the local music scene and worked with businesses in hospitality and a nonprofit organization, providing valuable work experience and skills to underserved

Patrick's Other Listings

  • 4905 Popperdam Creek Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • 4905 Popperdam Creek Dr
    • North Charleston, SC

    This charming brick ranch in Forest Hills features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with beautiful marsh views from the back of the home. Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen and dining area, offering plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Best of all, the neighborhood has no HOA. Don't miss this great opportunity--hurry and book your showing today!

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 1407 Red Knot Ct, Hanahan, SC 29410

    $865,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • 1407 Red Knot Ct
    • Hanahan, SC

    This stunning home exudes pride of ownership from the moment you step through the foyer. Immaculately maintained and beautifully designed, it offers tasteful finishes that complement its open, two-story floor plan. The layout includes two dining areas and a spacious great room with a cozy fireplace--perfect for entertaining or relaxing.The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level,

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 607 Waterwood Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • 607 Waterwood Dr
    • Goose Creek, SC

    This beautifully updated second-floor condo offers an increasingly rare opportunity for truly low-maintenance, affordable living. Ideally located near the Navy base, the home is completely move-in ready following a recent full renovation by the owner. Updates include brand-new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, all-new appliances, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and modern feel

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 767 Orangeburg Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 0.79 Acre
    • $284,810 per Acre
    • 767 Orangeburg Rd
    • Summerville, SC

    Positioned in the fast-growing Knightville corridor of Summerville, this +/-0.79-acre parcel offers roughly 200 feet of frontage along Orangeburg Road, providing outstanding visibility and exposure. Zoned Office & Institutional within Dorchester County, the property allows for a wide range of potential uses and benefits from steady daily traffic along this well-traveled corridor.

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 200 Bucksley Ln Unit 105, Daniel Island, SC 29492

    $339,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • 200 Bucksley Ln
    • Unit 105
    • Daniel Island, SC

    Set in the heart of Daniel Island, this first-floor condo offers an easy, lock-and-leave lifestyle within one of Charleston's most sought-after master-planned communities. With ramp entry and no stairs, everyday living is effortless, and the island's signature walkability puts you just steps from local shops, restaurants, Waterfront Park, Credit One Stadium, miles of scenic trails, and vibrant

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 2286 Woodland Shores Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $458,716 per Acre
    • 2286 Woodland Shores Rd
    • Charleston, SC

    Survey in hand. 5.45 acres. Stono River views. End of a quiet road on James Island -- and almost nothing else like it on the market.This is a rare chance to secure a private, marsh-front acreage parcel with 1.87 acres of confirmed buildable highland, sweeping water views toward Johns Island, and electricity already in place. A small 0.27-acre wetland pocket within the highland is well-defined and

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 414 Glenmore Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • 414 Glenmore Dr
    • Moncks Corner, SC

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Foxbank Plantation community in Moncks Corner. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a spacious open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen offers ample cabinet space along with a convenient bar area for additional seating, seamlessly flowing into

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 2595 Bohicket Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    $1,700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • 2595 Bohicket Rd
    • Johns Island, SC

    scape to your own private slice of Johns Island with this remarkable 3.5-acre property just off Bohicket Road. Designed for both comfort and flexibility, this estate offers a unique setup that caters to everything from everyday living to hobbies, entertaining, and storage for all your outdoor toys, while also presenting an ideal opportunity for horse and animal lovers, as the property's

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image
  • 7690 Toogoodoo Rd, Hollywood, SC 29449

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $242,574 per Acre
    • 7690 Toogoodoo Rd
    • Hollywood, SC

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.01-acre lot located in the peaceful town of Meggett, SC. Surrounded by nature and mature trees, this spacious property offers the ideal blend of privacy and Lowcountry charm. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while still being just a short drive from shopping, dining, and the waterfront activities of Charleston and

    Patrick Morris Three Real Estate LLC

    Section Image

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26014195

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 181-14-03-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.