8321 Analee Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $233,135 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8321 Analee Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $302,284, approximately $265 per square foot. 8321 Analee Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Wetzelberger C W
Bought by
Wetzelberger Ambrose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Wetzelberger C W
Bought by
Wetzelberger Ambrose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetzelberger Ambrose | -- | -- | |
| Wetzelberger Ambrose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $222,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $207,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $192,500 | $79,700 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $181,400 | $79,700 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $175,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $169,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map