8321 Maywood Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8321 Maywood Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $267,045, approximately $157 per square foot. 8321 Maywood Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Wasko Mark P and Wasko Kelly S
Bought by
Parks Gewanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,871
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Wasko Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Wasko Mark P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Gewanda | -- | Ctic | |
| Wasko Mark P | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Gewanda | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasko Mark P | $102,400 | |
| Closed | Parks Gewanda | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $35,179 | $5,592 | $29,587 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $40,379 | $4,290 | $36,089 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $40,379 | $4,573 | $35,806 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $26,600 | $4,862 | $21,738 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $26,600 | $4,862 | $21,738 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $25,340 | $4,862 | $20,478 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $25,340 | $4,862 | $20,478 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $22,053 | $4,231 | $17,822 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $22,053 | $4,231 | $17,822 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $21,155 | $3,718 | $17,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map