NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8322 Codys Corners Cicero, NY 13039

Estimated Value: $600,000 - $707,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2015

Last sale price $365,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,661 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2015

STUNNING & METICULOUS BEST DESCRIBES THIS BEAUTIFUL TRANS/COL. ADDITIONAL 300 SF IN 3-SEASON FLORIDA ROOM - 900 MORE SF IN FINISHED BSMNT W/ RUBBERIZED FLOORING; FANTASTIC BACKYARD W/ IN-GROUND SALT WATER POOL -POOL HOUSE W/ 1/2 BATH, BAR & STORAGE; STAMPCRETE DRIVEWAY, WALK-WAY & BACK PATIO; 2 STORY GREAT ROOM W/ NEWER HARDWOODS & GAS FP; CALIFORNIA CLOSETS; OFFICE; KIT W/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & SS APPLIANCES & SO MUCH MORE. YOUR BUYERS WILL LOVE THIS ONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Camille Aloi

Listing by Dropped Members License #30AL0747111 Listed on: 09/02/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheri Scicchitano

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #30HO0855192

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,578

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x186
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-051-004-0004-044-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,578

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: THE PASTURES
  • Directions: Rt 81 to Cicero exit - Rt 31 to South Bay Rd - R on South Bay - L on Cicero Stage - L on Anglers Club - R on Codys Corners
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Gas Grill, Play Structure, Pool, Stamped Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-051-004-0004-044-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X186
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11578.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2014
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-8.73%
Current Estimated Value
$644,202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,202
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,797
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Dement Louis
Bought by
Dement Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
J M G Inc
Bought by
Dement Louis J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guercio Evan $365,000 --
Dement Louis -- --
Dement Louis J $280,000 John J Marzocchi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guercio Evan $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2015 01/27/15 Sold $365,000 -8.7% $118 / Sq Ft
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2014 09/02/14 For Sale $399,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,709 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2024 $14,709 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2023 $14,800 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2022 $14,241 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2021 $13,947 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2020 $13,848 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2019 $5,195 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2018 $13,883 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2017 $4,410 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2016 $13,465 $365,000 $63,500 $301,500
2015 -- $325,000 $63,500 $261,500
2014 -- $325,000 $63,500 $261,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S318837

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-051-004-0004-044-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.