8322 E 200 S Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8322 E 200 S, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $520,350, approximately $299 per square foot. 8322 E 200 S is a home located in Blackford County with nearby schools including Blackford Primary School, Southside Elementary School, and Blackford Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Williams Phyllis J and Blackford County
Bought by
Greiwe Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Greiwe Gary
Bought by
Jeffers Wyatt Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Williams Phyllis J
Bought by
Greiwe Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greiwe Gary | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Jeffers Wyatt Z | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Greiwe Gary | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $355,400 | $51,100 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $322,800 | $51,100 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $265,400 | $38,500 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $175,200 | $31,800 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $142,000 | $31,800 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $143,000 | $31,800 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $134,500 | $31,800 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $721 | $65,100 | $31,800 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $65,200 | $31,800 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $65,200 | $31,800 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $100,900 | $31,800 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $86,400 | $16,900 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map